5.BPS Schemes

Town Planning

S.No

Office/Division

Name

Designation

Contact Numbers

1 GVMC D.Venkataratnam CCP 9848308827
2 Zone 1,2,6 M.Venkatasubbaiah DCP-I 9951984299
3 Zone 3,4,5 V.Meenakumari DCP-II 9848308836
4 Zone-I K.Haridas ACP 9848882595
5 Zone-I K.Venkateswararao TPA 9912349435
6 Zone-I D.Srinivasarao TPS 9848357000
7 Zone-I B.Nirmala Yochana TPBO 9912349442
8 Zone-I M.Sirilakshmi TPBO 9912349483
9 Zone-I Mugada Raju JA 9864444808
10 Zone-I Karunakumari SA 9959673852
11 Zone-II Rehman ACP I/C 9848991877
12 Zone-II K.Venkatarao TPA 9951663566
13 Zone-II S.Venkateswararao TPBO 9603030904
14 Zone-II P.Prameelarani TPBO 9912349474
15 Zone-II Ramakrishna Sai TPBO I/C 9912297035
16 Zone-II M.Narsinaidu JA 94922471645
17 Zone-II B.N.Bhaskar Subdt 9885847758
18 Zone-II Haribala SA 9394512179
19 Zone-III D.S.V Devakumar ACP I/C 9849907004
20 Zone-III V.Ramalingeswara Reddy TPA 9848933236
21 Zone-III D.Srinivasarao TPS I/C 9912349486
22 Zone-III K.Padma TPBO 9912349485
23 Zone-III MVS Simhachalam TPBO I/C 9908743634
24 Zone-III B.Shankar SA 9949734306
25 Zone-IV T.G Ram Mohan ACP 9848882590
26 Zone-IV D.Kishorekumar TPA I/C 9951252534
27 Zone-IV P.S.N Raju TPBO 9948409991
28 Zone-IV G.Vijayakumar TPBO 9912349441
29 Zone-IV V.Chakradhara Rao TPBO I/C 9848882593
30 Zone-IV Padmaja JA 9246660355
31 Zone-IV A.Sivakumar SA 9030563999
32 Zone-V V.Shoban Babu ACP 9912349443
33 Zone-V D.Sridevi TPA 9912349445
34 Zone-V N.Revathi TPBO 9492234125
35 Zone-V O.Venkateswararao TPBO I/C 9912349472
36 Zone-v V.Suryanarayana TPBO 9912349480
37 Zone-V A.Umamaheswararao TPBO I/C 9912349487
38 Zone-V N.Eswari SA 9912904455
39 Zone-V Kannarao   9948598456
40 Zone-V Simhachalam   9160758306
41 ZONE-V A.V.S.N.Murthy T.S 9391252125
42 Zone-VI K.Jayaram ACP 9912349433
43 Zone-VI D.Kishore Kumar TPA I/C 9951252534
44 Zone-VI Janaki TPBO 9390697003
45 Zone-VI Phanikumar TPBO 9912349478
46 Zone-VI D.YellaReddy TPBO 9848189499
47 Zone-VI A.Suneetha TPBO 9959240194
48 Zone-VI S.Satyavani   9703101862/td>
49 Zone-VI G.Srinu   9949227591
50 Zone-VI Ramana SA 9885874385
51 ZONE-VI A.Baburao T.S 9848427719
52 Bheemili Ch.Madhusudanarao TPA 9912349452
53 Bheemili K M John TPBO BML 9704710964
54 Bheemili K.Jhansi TPBO BML 9704710752
55 Bheemili A.Hemavathi JA 8008303035
56 Akp B.Satyanarayana TPA 9440126018
57 Akp Gouru TPA 9959098467
58 Akp B.Venkateswararao TPBO 9959098461
59 Akp K.Nageswar ACP 9912349431
60 Akp M.Tarakeswara rao   9959098466
61 Akp M.Chandra sekhar   7799894930
62 1,2 Zones V.R.M Patro T.S 9440112061
63 3,4 Zones B.Durga prasad T.S 9441790167
64   M.Srihari Jagannath DFO 9912349484
65   P.V.Ramanamurthy Suptd., 9912094445
66   B.Chintamani PA,Sr.Asst., 9618269276
67   T.V Subba Rao E.O,Rt.Tahsildar 9908994949
68 Main Office N.Narisingarao SA 9948048227
69 Main Office Kona Apparao JA 7416487059
70   Lakshminarayana Reddy MSC 9849303979
71   N.Ranga Reddy Ex-MSC 9441826768
72   NSTL Estate Officer 9440614628
73   MRO Lakshma Reddy 8978281858

Introduction

The purpose of Town Planning is to regulate the usage and construction of land. When a plan is drawn up it includes plans of where for example residential areas, workplaces, park and garden areas and traffic will be placed in the city. It is divided into different planning levels. The more general plan directs how the more precise levels can be planned.

Activities

Application for Erection of Hoarding permission

Cell towers information

Application for Ad Agency Registration

Government Of Andhra Pradesh, MA & UD - Building Penalisation Scheme

Building Penalisation Scheme

BPS Licensed Technical Persons

Town Planning GO MS No128

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS UNDER BUILDING PENALIZATION SCHEME

Awards & Appreciations

Easy to startOur Good work has not gone unnoticed. Positive reinforcement and acknowledge of Jobs done well.

Read more...

Gallery

  • 1btyDrcircle.JPG
  • 1Cfelicitation.jpg
  • 1Cfhods.jpg
  • 1Cmsnr.jpg
  • 1swch1.jpg
  • officials.JPG
Joomla templates by Joomlashine