5.BPS Schemes

Town Planning

S.No

Office/Division

Name

Designation

Contact Numbers

1 GVMC Smt R Jyothi Vidyullatha CCP 9848308827
2 Zone-I, VI & Bheemili Sri A Prabhakar Rao DCP-I 9912349456
3 Zone II & III Sri B Suresh Kumar DCP-II 9951984299
4 Zone IV & VI Sri D Ram babu DCP-III (i/c) 8187898435
5 Zone II & III Sri D Ram babu DCP-IV 8187898435
6 Zone-I K.Venkateswarao ACP I 9912349435
7 Zone-II P Naidu ACP II 9848991877
8 Zone-III B.Satyanarayana ACP III 9912349433
9 Zone-IV V.Rajeswa Rao ACP IV 9912349443
10 Zone-V D.Sreedevi ACP V 9848882595
11 Zone-VI V.Ramalingeswara Reddy ACP VI 9951252534
12 Anakapalli P.Ammaji Rao ACP 9989693248
13 Bheemili Ch.Madhusudanarao ACP 9912349452
14 Zone-I K.Venkateswararao TPA 9912349435
15 Zone-I D.Srinivasarao TPS 9848357000
16 Zone-I B.Nirmala Yochana TPBO 9912349442
17 Zone-I M.Sirilakshmi TPBO 9912349483
18 Zone-I Mugada Raju JA 9864444808
19 Zone-I Karunakumari SA 9959673852
20 Zone-II K.Venkatarao TPA 9951663566
21 Zone-II S.Venkateswararao TPBO 9603030904
22 Zone-II P.Prameelarani TPBO 9912349474
23 Zone-II Ramakrishna Sai TPBO I/C 9912297035
24 Zone-II M.Narsinaidu JA 94922471645
25 Zone-II B.N.Bhaskar Subdt 9885847758
26 Zone-II Haribala SA 9394512179
27 Zone-III V.Ramalingeswara Reddy TPA 9848933236
28 Zone-III D.Srinivasarao TPS I/C 9912349486
29 Zone-III K.Padma TPBO 9912349485
30 Zone-III MVS Simhachalam TPBO I/C 9908743634
31 Zone-III B.Shankar SA 9949734306
32 Zone-IV D.Kishorekumar TPA I/C 9951252534
33 Zone-IV P.S.N Raju TPBO 9948409991
34 Zone-IV G.Vijayakumar TPBO 9912349441
35 Zone-IV V.Chakradhara Rao TPBO I/C 9848882593
36 Zone-IV Padmaja JA 9246660355
37 Zone-IV A.Sivakumar SA 9030563999
38 Zone-V D.Sridevi TPA 9912349445
39 Zone-V N.Revathi TPBO 9492234125
40 Zone-V O.Venkateswararao TPBO I/C 9912349472
41 Zone-v V.Suryanarayana TPBO 9912349480
42 Zone-V A.Umamaheswararao TPBO I/C 9912349487
43 Zone-V N.Eswari SA 9912904455
44 Zone-V Kannarao   9948598456
45 Zone-V Simhachalam   9160758306
46 ZONE-V A.V.S.N.Murthy T.S 9391252125
47 Zone-VI D.Kishore Kumar TPA I/C 9951252534
48 Zone-VI Janaki TPBO 9390697003
49 Zone-VI Phanikumar TPBO 9912349478
50 Zone-VI D.YellaReddy TPBO 9848189499
51 Zone-VI A.Suneetha TPBO 9959240194
52 Zone-VI S.Satyavani   9703101862/td>
53 Zone-VI G.Srinu   9949227591
54 Zone-VI Ramana SA 9885874385
55 ZONE-VI A.Baburao T.S 9848427719
56 Bheemili Ch.Madhusudanarao TPA 9912349452
57 Bheemili K M John TPBO BML 9704710964
58 Bheemili K.Jhansi TPBO BML 9704710752
59 Bheemili A.Hemavathi JA 8008303035
60 Akp B.Satyanarayana TPA 9440126018
61 Akp Gouru TPA 9959098467
62 Akp B.Venkateswararao TPBO 9959098461
63 Akp M.Tarakeswara rao   9959098466
64 Akp M.Chandra sekhar   7799894930
65 1,2 Zones V.R.M Patro T.S 9440112061
66 3,4 Zones B.Durga prasad T.S 9441790167
67   Sri J Mohanarao DFO 9440223418
68   Sri M Varaprasad SFO 7995530345
69   B.Chintamani PA,Sr.Asst., 9618269276
70   Sri T.V.Subba rao E.O 7729995937
71 Main Office N.Narisingarao SA 9948048227
72 Main Office Kona Apparao JA 7416487059
73   Lakshminarayana Reddy MSC 9849303979
74   N.Ranga Reddy Ex-MSC 9441826768
75   NSTL Estate Officer 9440614628
76   MRO Lakshma Reddy 8978281858

Introduction

The purpose of Town Planning is to regulate the usage and construction of land. When a plan is drawn up it includes plans of where for example residential areas, workplaces, park and garden areas and traffic will be placed in the city. It is divided into different planning levels. The more general plan directs how the more precise levels can be planned.

Activities

M/s. Pro Enviro C&D Waste Management - Details of Flow chart & rates

Application for Erection of Hoarding permission

Cell towers information

Application for Ad Agency Registration

Joomla templates by Joomlashine